| 1 | Paarl Gimnasium | 54.89 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 54.89: its All-Time rating of 69.57 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 2 | Paul Roos Gimnasium | 53.92 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.92: its All-Time rating of 65.68 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 3 | Affies | 53.44 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.44: its All-Time rating of 63.77 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 4 | Grey College | 53.41 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.41: its All-Time rating of 63.64 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 5 | Paarl Boys High | 53.29 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.29: its All-Time rating of 63.17 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 6 | Stellenberg High School | 53.19 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.19: its All-Time rating of 62.74 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 7 | Garsfontein | 53.09 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 53.09: its All-Time rating of 62.36 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 8 | Monument | 52.91 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 52.91: its All-Time rating of 61.62 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 9 | Zwartkop | 52.53 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 52.53: its All-Time rating of 60.13 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 10 | DHS | 52.43 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 52.43: its All-Time rating of 59.71 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 11 | Hilton | 52.11 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 52.11: its All-Time rating of 58.43 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 12 | Waterkloof | 51.94 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.94: its All-Time rating of 57.76 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 13 | Rondebosch | 51.88 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.88: its All-Time rating of 57.53 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 14 | Maritzburg College | 51.88 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.88: its All-Time rating of 57.51 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 15 | Westville Boys' | 51.86 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.86: its All-Time rating of 57.45 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 16 | Oakdale | 51.80 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.80: its All-Time rating of 57.18 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 17 | Drostdy | 51.71 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.71: its All-Time rating of 56.82 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 18 | Wynberg Boys' | 51.68 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.68: its All-Time rating of 56.70 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 19 | Helpmekaar | 51.60 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.60: its All-Time rating of 56.41 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 20 | Michaelhouse | 51.55 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.55: its All-Time rating of 56.18 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 21 | Northwood | 51.53 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.53: its All-Time rating of 56.13 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 22 | SACS | 51.50 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.50: its All-Time rating of 56.00 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 23 | Graeme | 51.43 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.43: its All-Time rating of 55.72 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 24 | Grey High School | 51.41 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.41: its All-Time rating of 55.65 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 25 | Noordheuwel | 51.37 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.37: its All-Time rating of 55.46 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 26 | Boland Landbou | 51.33 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.33: its All-Time rating of 55.30 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 27 | Pietersburg | 51.17 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.17: its All-Time rating of 54.68 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 28 | Nelspruit | 51.15 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.15: its All-Time rating of 54.60 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 29 | Jim Fouche | 51.08 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.08: its All-Time rating of 54.33 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 30 | Jeppe | 51.08 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.08: its All-Time rating of 54.30 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 31 | Diamantveld | 51.01 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 51.01: its All-Time rating of 54.04 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 32 | Menlopark | 50.96 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.96: its All-Time rating of 53.83 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 33 | Outeniqua | 50.76 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.76: its All-Time rating of 53.04 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 34 | Parel Vallei | 50.74 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.74: its All-Time rating of 52.95 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 35 | Welkom Gimnasium | 50.72 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.72: its All-Time rating of 52.88 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 36 | Wesvalia | 50.65 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.65: its All-Time rating of 52.60 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 37 | Charlie Hofmeyr | 50.61 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.61: its All-Time rating of 52.44 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 38 | Kearsney | 50.56 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.56: its All-Time rating of 52.25 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 39 | Rustenburg | 50.53 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.53: its All-Time rating of 52.11 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 40 | Durbanville | 50.43 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.43: its All-Time rating of 51.70 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 41 | Queen's College | 50.40 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.40: its All-Time rating of 51.58 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 42 | Transvalia | 50.33 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.33: its All-Time rating of 51.32 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 43 | Nico Malan | 50.31 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.31: its All-Time rating of 51.25 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 44 | KES | 50.22 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.22: its All-Time rating of 50.86 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 45 | Oos-Moot | 50.18 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.18: its All-Time rating of 50.71 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 46 | Heidelberg | 50.07 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.07: its All-Time rating of 50.26 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 47 | Kempton Park | 50.07 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 50.07: its All-Time rating of 50.26 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 48 | HTS Middelburg | 49.94 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.94: its All-Time rating of 49.77 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 49 | Kingswood College | 49.93 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.93: its All-Time rating of 49.71 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 50 | Montana | 49.90 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.90: its All-Time rating of 49.59 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 51 | Pretoria Boys | 49.74 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.74: its All-Time rating of 48.97 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 52 | EG Jansen | 49.74 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.74: its All-Time rating of 48.96 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 53 | Trio High School | 49.68 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.68: its All-Time rating of 48.72 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 54 | Hoër Volkskool Potchefstroom | 49.68 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.68: its All-Time rating of 48.70 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 55 | Middelburg High School | 49.62 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.62: its All-Time rating of 48.47 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 56 | Framesby | 49.61 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.61: its All-Time rating of 48.43 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 57 | Bishops | 49.58 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.58: its All-Time rating of 48.32 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 58 | Sentraal | 49.58 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.58: its All-Time rating of 48.32 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 59 | Hudson Park | 49.56 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.56: its All-Time rating of 48.25 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 60 | Piet Retief | 49.51 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.51: its All-Time rating of 48.03 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 61 | Dale College | 49.50 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.50: its All-Time rating of 48.01 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 62 | Hugenote | 49.48 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.48: its All-Time rating of 47.93 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 63 | Glenwood | 49.48 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.48: its All-Time rating of 47.91 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 64 | Selborne College | 49.41 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.41: its All-Time rating of 47.62 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 65 | Fichardtpark | 49.37 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.37: its All-Time rating of 47.48 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 66 | Pearson | 49.36 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.36: its All-Time rating of 47.43 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 67 | Witteberg | 49.36 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.36: its All-Time rating of 47.42 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 68 | St John’s | 49.27 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.27: its All-Time rating of 47.06 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 69 | Bellville High School | 49.20 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.20: its All-Time rating of 46.78 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 70 | Marais Viljoen | 49.17 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 49.17: its All-Time rating of 46.69 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 71 | Marlow | 48.99 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.99: its All-Time rating of 45.95 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 72 | Swartland High School | 48.96 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.96: its All-Time rating of 45.84 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 73 | Milnerton | 48.91 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.91: its All-Time rating of 45.62 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 74 | Ben Vorster | 48.89 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.89: its All-Time rating of 45.57 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 75 | Daniel Pienaar | 48.86 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.86: its All-Time rating of 45.44 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 76 | St Charles | 48.85 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.85: its All-Time rating of 45.38 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 77 | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | 48.83 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.83: its All-Time rating of 45.31 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 78 | Brackenfell | 48.77 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.77: its All-Time rating of 45.07 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 79 | Bergsig | 48.76 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.76: its All-Time rating of 45.05 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 80 | Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoerskool | 48.68 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.68: its All-Time rating of 44.70 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 81 | St Andrew's | 48.59 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.59: its All-Time rating of 44.36 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 82 | Klerksdorp | 48.57 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.57: its All-Time rating of 44.26 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 83 | Die Anker | 48.49 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.49: its All-Time rating of 43.96 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 84 | Lichtenburg | 48.49 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.49: its All-Time rating of 43.96 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 85 | St Stithians College | 48.37 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.37: its All-Time rating of 43.49 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 86 | Worcester Gymnasium | 48.27 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.27: its All-Time rating of 43.07 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 87 | Secunda | 48.24 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.24: its All-Time rating of 42.94 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 88 | Strand High School | 48.15 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.15: its All-Time rating of 42.59 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 89 | Parktown Boys | 48.14 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.14: its All-Time rating of 42.56 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 90 | Merensky | 48.10 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.10: its All-Time rating of 42.38 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 91 | Ligbron | 48.04 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.04: its All-Time rating of 42.17 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 92 | Brandwag (EC) | 48.04 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.04: its All-Time rating of 42.16 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 93 | Tygerberg | 48.00 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 48.00: its All-Time rating of 42.01 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 94 | Ermelo | 47.93 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.93: its All-Time rating of 41.70 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 95 | St Alban’s | 47.92 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.92: its All-Time rating of 41.69 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 96 | Goudveld | 47.91 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.91: its All-Time rating of 41.65 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 97 | Randburg | 47.66 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.66: its All-Time rating of 40.65 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 98 | Jeugland | 47.61 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.61: its All-Time rating of 40.43 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 99 | Dinamika | 47.47 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.47: its All-Time rating of 39.87 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 100 | DF Malan | 47.35 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.35: its All-Time rating of 39.40 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 101 | Hermanus | 47.31 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.31: its All-Time rating of 39.25 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 102 | Muir College | 47.14 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.14: its All-Time rating of 38.57 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 103 | Eldoraigne | 47.10 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 47.10: its All-Time rating of 38.40 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |
| 104 | St Benedict’s | 46.34 | — 0.00 |
Starts the 2027 season on 46.34: its All-Time rating of 35.35 at the end of 2026, narrowed toward the baseline by the seed factor. |